Anthony Attila Lukacsy

RESOLVED

Lukacsy, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/19/2016
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Lukacsy disappeared from Dallas, Texas on December 19, 2016. He has never been heard from again. In January 2019, his skeletal remains were found in a tent on Dallas-Fort Worth Airport land. He was found by airport security and identified in March. Investigators believe Lukacsy died during the winter of 2016-2017.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4243

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2019; case resolved.