Anthony Eugene Davis

Davis, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 01/10/1992
  • Missing From Huntsville, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/16/1972 (53)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Huntsville, Alabama on January 10, 1992. His mother stated he was dealing drugs in 1992. On the day he vanished, he wrecked a car belonging to the man whose drugs he sold. There were five passengers in the vehicle at the time.

Davis disappeared after the accident and has never been heard from again. There is no record that he checked into a hospital after he went missing, nor is there any police record for the car accident. His case remains unsolved; his mother believes he was murdered.

Investigating Agency

  • Huntsville Police Department 256-427-7117

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2005; details of disappearance updated.