Anthony Joseph Luzio Jr.
RESOLVED

Luzio, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
07/04/2005
-
Missing From
Powell, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Luzio disappeared from Powell, Ohio on July 4, 2005. In October 2014, his car was found submerged in a retention pond at east Orange and Old State Roads, with his body inside. Authorities believe he may have driven off the road, but his death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Luzio, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/04/2005
- Missing From Powell, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .