Anthony Michael Bissaco

Bissaco, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 02/06/2018
  • Missing From Skagway, Alaska
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bissaco suffers from depression and may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bissaco was last heard from at 4:30 p.m. on February 6, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His car and wallet were found after his disappearance, but there was no sign of him. Investigators believe he took his own life, but his body has never been found.

Investigating Agency

  • Skagway Police Department 907-983-2232

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2019; casefile added.