Anthony Myron Mack
Mack, circa 1988
- Missing Since 01/04/1988
- Missing From Stroud, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Mack may use the alias name Robert James.
Details of Disappearance
Mack disappeared from Stroud, Oklahoma on January 4, 1988. He was last seen on Sac and Fox Tribal lands, possibly fishing in the Deep Fork River. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sac and Fox Nation Police Department 918-968-2031
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2018; casefile added.