Anthony Pasquale Capasso

Capasso, circa 2018; Capasso in the clothes he was wearing when he disappeared; Capasso's shoes

  • Missing Since 03/04/2018
  • Missing From Green Lane, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/19/1990 (35)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'6, 310 - 360 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray zip-up hooded sweatshirt with a bright yellow hood liner, an orange t-shirt with cut-off sleeves and stains of driveway sealer, gray basketball shorts, and bright blue and black sneakers. Possibly wearing a white metal locket with a photo of a baby girl. Photos of Capasso in the sweatshirt, shorts and shoes are posted with this case summary.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Capasso had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He wears dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Capasso was last seen in Green Lane, Pennsylvania at 6:30 p.m. on March 4, 2018. He told his pregnant fiancee he was going to a friend's house and would return in a few hours. He has never been heard from again.

At 3:30 a.m. on March 5, his car was found abandoned in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, on the ramp to the Schuylkill Expressway off Route 1; Capasso's wallet and identification were inside it, but his keys were missing.

Little information is available in Capasso's case. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Marlborough Township Police Department 215-234-9161

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2019; casefile added.