Antonio Allen Lagrou
Lagrou, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/17/2018
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 06/03/1988 (37)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 160 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lagrou's nickname is Tony. He has the following tattoos: the word "Menace" on his right arm, his last name "Lagrou" on his left leg, and a bulldog at an unknown location.
Details of Disappearance
Lagrou was last seen in Spokane, Washington on January 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His family hasn't heard from him since December 2017, when he was on work release.
It's uncharacteristic of Lagrou to be out of touch with his family for this long. He has ties to Omak, Washington, but may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-456-2233
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; casefile added.