Antonio Rojas Ortega

Ortega, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 08/19/1995
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/10/1973 (53)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 180 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ortega has a scar on his right arm, a mole on his left cheek, a pierced left ear and a tattoo of three dots between his left thumb and index finger. He drank alcohol in 1995. He may use the last name Rojas. Ortega was born in Mexico.

Details of Disappearance

Ortega was last seen at approximately 1:30 a.m. on August 19, 1995 at his residence in the vicinity of 19th Street and Van Buren Street in Phoenix, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department
  • 602-261-8042
  • 602-262-6141

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2015; picture added.