Arianna Ivane Davis
Davis, circa 2010; Tijuan Holland
- Missing Since 04/30/2010
- Missing From Henrico, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/13/1988 (37)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink shirt, blue rolled-up cut-off denim shorts, multicolored flip-flops and a pink and White hair clip.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis's ears are pierced. Her hair was in a wrap at the time of her disappearance. Her nickname is Peaches.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen after leaving the J Express Mart on Nine Mile Road, three blocks from her residence in eastern Henrico, Virginia, at 1:30 p.m. on April 30, 2010.
She purchased a Black and Mild cigar at the store and walked out, and was last seen walking on Koch Avenue, back to her home on 3rd Street. She was behaving normally at the time and seemed happy. She left her wallet, keys and identification behind at home, and has never been heard from again.
Davis lived with her parents at the time of her disappearance, and would notify her family if she was going to be away for more than an hour. She was enrolled a massage therapy program at Fortis College, and was six weeks away from graduation. She didn't have a car and would normally take the bus to school. Since she went missing, there has been no activity on her cellular phone.
The man Davis was last seen with, Tijuan Holland, is now in prison serving sixty years for stabbing another woman and stealing her vehicle, and he is a suspect Davis's case. A photo of him is posted with this case summary.
It's uncharacteristic of Davis to leave without warning; in fact, prior to her disappearance, she had never spent the night away from home. Investigators believe foul play was involved in her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police 804-501-5000
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.