Arile Wayne Shatswell
Shatswell, circa 1976
- Missing Since 06/01/1976
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Native American, White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Shatswell is a member of the Cherokee Nation.
Details of Disappearance
Shatswell was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma sometime in the summer of 1976. He has never been heard from again. Little information is available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office 405-713-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2020; casefile added.