Arline Jacqueline Dunmire

Dunmire, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/07/2019
  • Missing From Big Pine, Florida
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/25/1947 (78)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 -5'2, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black short-sleeved dive suit, gray dive fins, and black buoyancy compensator, and a black aluminum dive tank containing fifty cubic feet of air.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Dunmire goes by her middle name, Jacqueline.

Details of Disappearance

Dunmire was last seen while diving with her husband at the Adolphus Busch shipwreck seven miles off the coast of Big Pine, Florida on May 7, 2019. She disappeared during the dive and has never been found, in spite of an extensive search. She is presumed drowned.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-289-2410

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2020; casefile added.