Armando Kenneth Valdez
Valdez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/07/2017
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'3, 150 - 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) male. Black hair, gray eyes. Valdez had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. His nicknames are Fuquan, Pee-Wee and Que. He has had skin removed on his face.
Details of Disappearance
Valdez was last seen leaving his apartment in the New York City borough of Manhattan on January 7, 2017. He was planning to take the subway to the borough of the Bronx. He has never been heard from again. Valdez's last job was at the Burlington Coat Factory in the borough of Brooklyn. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-860-6537
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.