Armenta Theresa Williams
RESOLVED
Williams, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
07/24/2012
-
Missing From
Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Williams's reported date of disappearance from Washington D.C. was July 24, 2012, but evidently she went missing much earlier. In November 2019, her family learned her remains had been found in Clinton, Maryland in 2007. Authorities haven't released further details about her death.
Investigating Agency
- Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department
202-576-6768
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2019; case resolved.
Williams, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/24/2012
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768