Arturo Ariel Tabares
Tabares, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/18/1987
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/13/1953 (72)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tabares has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Tabares was repairing a friend's vehicle in Dallas, Texas on May 18, 1987. He was last seen taking the automobile for a test drive in the area. He has never been heard from again.
The vehicle he was driving was discovered abandoned on September 24, 1987, over four months after Tabares's disappearance. It was parked in the 4600 block of Munger Avenue in Dallas. There was no sign of Tabares at the scene. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-670-5436
Source Information
. .