Asante Anton Willoughby

Asante, circa 1996; Age-progression to age 36 (circa 2015)

  • Missing Since 06/21/1996
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1979 (46)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Asante has the name "Tate" tattooed on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Asante was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on June 21, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-747-5789

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2016; age-progression updated.