Ashley A. Hankins

Hankins, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 03/29/1995
  • Missing From Charleston, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 185 - 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hankins was last seen leaving his home on Martin Luther King Drive in Charleston, Mississippi on the morning of March 29, 1995. He left with a White male friend, never returned and has never been heard from again. His mother reported him missing on March 31. Few details are available in Hankins's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charleston Police Department 662-647-5841

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2020; casefile added.