Audrey Jean Good Backeberg

RESOLVED

Audrey, circa 1962

  • Missing Since 07/07/1962
  • Missing From Reedsburg, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Audrey disappeared from her residence in Reedsburg, Wisconsin on July 7, 1962. In 2025, she was located alive and well at the age of 82. Authorities stated she had left home of her own accord in 1962 and now lives outside the state of Wisconsin.

Investigating Agency

  • Sauk County Sheriff's Department 888-847-7285

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2025; case resolved.