Austin Forrest Pevo

RESOLVED

Pevo, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 02/03/2018
  • Missing From Fort Hall, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 23 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.

Details of Disappearance

Pevo disappeared on February 4, 2018, after he was dropped off at a residence on the Fort Hall Indian Reservation. His body was found on the reservation and identified in September 2019.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Hall Police Department 208-238-4000
  • Pocatello Police Department 208-234-6100

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2019; case resolved.