Autumn Starr Cerenil-Lee
Cerenil-Lee, circa 2014; Drawing of the praying hands and wings tattoo on Cerenil-Lee's lower back; Phoenix tattoo on Cerenil-Lee's upper back; Libra and Cancer signs on Cerenil-Lee's neck; Tattoo around Cerenil-Lee's waist and on her abdomen
- Missing Since 01/09/2014
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/18/1980 (45)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cerenil-Lee has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Cerenil-Lee's nicknames are Auty and Starla, and she may go by her middle name, Starr, or use the last names Lee and/or Porter. She has a cleft in her right ear, surgical scars on her abdomen from a Cesarean section and an abdominoplasty or "tummy tuck". She has the following tattoos: the Libra and Cancer zodiac signs on the back of her neck, a tattoo around her waist, a large red heart on her abdomen, praying hands surrounded by angel wings on her lower back, and a phoenix on the upper right side of her back; pictures of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Cerenil-Lee has breast implants, a navel piercing and bunions on her feet. She may dye her hair a darker color. Her lower teeth are damaged and at least one lower front tooth is missing.
Details of Disappearance
Cerenil-Lee was last seen at PT's Showclub, the Denver, Colorado club she worked at, with an unidentified male. Her ex-husband got a phone message from her that same day. She was also seen at a Motel 6 in Denver. She has never been heard from again.
Cerenil-Lee left behind two children, one of whom is disabled. She has an identical twin and may have assumed her sister's identity. Cerenil-Lee may have been sighted in Cheyenne, Wyoming on February 8, a month after her disappearance. She grew up in Pine Bluffs, Wyoming. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Arvada Police Department 720-898-6723
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2017; six pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.