Baldemar Mendez Lopez

Lopez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/23/2017
  • Missing From Delano, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/20/1947 (79)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lopez may use the alias names Baldemar Lopez Mendez and/or Ramon Paniagua De La Fuentes. He has a scar on his left finger.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez was last seen in Delano, California on December 23, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Delano Police Department 661-721-3377

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.