Barbara Ann Durant
RESOLVED

Durant, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
07/10/2012
-
Missing From
Hartshorne, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Durant disappeared from Hartshorne, Oklahoma on July 10, 2012. In February 2020, her skeletal remains were found in a creek on State Highway 1, three miles east of Hartshorne. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Pittsburg County Sheriff's Office
918-423-5858
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; case resolved.
Durant, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/10/2012
- Missing From Hartshorne, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Pittsburg County Sheriff's Office 918-423-5858