Barbara Jean Baldwin
Baldwin, circa 1978
- Missing Since 07/01/1978
- Missing From Fayetteville, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White top, blue and White capri pants and White sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Baldwin has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Baldwin was last seen in Fayetteville, North Carolina sometime in the early summer of 1978. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cumberland County Sheriff's Office 910-677-5548
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2019; details of disappearance updated.