Barbara Jean Nunez

Nunez, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 06/09/1995
  • Missing From Fairfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1956 (69)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown leather jacket with fringe, and blue jeans. Carrying a purse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Nunez's ears are pierced. She may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses for driving.

Details of Disappearance

Nunez was last seen in Fairfield, California on June 9, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2020; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.