Barbara Lisa Stewart

Stewart, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/04/2017
  • Missing From Roland, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'9, 160 - 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A faded teal t-shirt with a picture of a black cross with black outlines, black knit leggings, black ankle socks, and either black sneakers with Dr. Scholl's inserts or dark green and brown knee-high Holo boots with black soles.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Stewart's nickname is Barbie. She has scars on her lower back and chest, and she has the following tattoos: a face with an anchor on her right forearm, two linked hearts between her right thumb and index finger, a sun with yellow, blue and orange rays on her left wrist, a black cross with lines around it on her left forearm, a banner with her children's names on her left upper arm, possibly a barbed wire half-wrap on her upper left arm, a butterfly with a smiley face on her buttocks, and two black dots resembling a vampire's bite on the left side of her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart was last seen at the Cherokee Travel Plaza in Roland, Oklahoma on August 4, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Arkansas police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Crawford County Sheriff's Office 479-474-2581
  • Alma Police Department 479-632-3333

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2018; picture added.