Barbara Tyslicki

Tyslicki, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 05/10/2010
  • Missing From Taylor, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'6, 100 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Carrying a backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tyslicki's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance. She wears wire-rimmed eyeglasses. The tip of her middle finger was previously cut off and reattached.

Details of Disappearance

Tyslicki was last seen in Taylor, Michigan on May 10, 2010. She was dropped off at the Southland Mall and was last seen walking across Eureka Road towards a church. She has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Taylor Police Department 734-287-6611

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2018; casefile added.