Barry Paul Duncan
Duncan, circa 1994; Duncan's truck
- Missing Since 10/05/1994
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/05/1956 (69)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 180 - 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1975 Ford 300 series pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Duncan wears one contact lens and had a mustache at the time of his October 1994 disappearance. He has a tattoo of a large wizard on his upper right arm; the wizard is in black and White ink, with blue eyes. Duncan may use the first name Scott. He drank alcohol and used tobacco in 1994. He has previously fractured his jaw, his right arm and his right ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Duncan was last seen at approximately 5:15 p.m. on October 5, 1994, driving away from South Mountain Park in Phoenix, Arizona. He has never been heard from again.
His black 1975 Ford 300 series pickup truck was found abandoned on the Gila River Indian Reservation on October 16. A photo of the truck is posted with this case summary. There was no sign of Duncan at the scene. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2021; picture added.