Beatrice Bailey Coleman

Coleman, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 05/01/1991
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/05/1964 (61)
  • Age 26 - 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown hair, green eyes. Coleman has a gap between her top teeth. Her nickname is Bea. She may use the name Beatrice Bailey and some agencies refer to her by that name.

Details of Disappearance

Coleman was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 5000 block of Yale in Memphis, Tennessee sometime between May and November 1991. She had dropped her young daughter off at a friend's residence to spend the night and did not return the following day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Memphis Police Department 901-373-3883

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2008; distinguishing characteristics updated.