Benjamin Currin

Currin, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 08/01/2006
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1958 (68)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Hazel eyes. Currin is bald. He has tattoos on his abdomen, right arm and left hand, and he may use the last name Flemming.

Details of Disappearance

Currin was last seen in San Diego, California on August 1, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2844

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2018; casefile added.