Benjamin Mettler
Mettler, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/10/2016
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/13/1976 (49)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mettler was last seen in San Francisco, California on October 10, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.