Benjamin Staton
Staton, circa 1985
- Missing Since 02/18/1985
- Missing From Greenville, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/22/1902 (123)
- Age 82 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt, blue bib overalls, a blue or brown sport coat and a cap.
- Medical Conditions Staton suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Staton wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Staton was last seen at his home on Skinner Street in Greenville, North Carolina on February 18, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Foul play isn't suspected in his disappearance, but it remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Greenville Police Department 252-329-4372
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 22, 2010; picture, date of birth and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.