Bennett Irvin Wall
Wall, circa 1984
- Missing Since 02/01/1981
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/11/1958 (68)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wall was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico sometime in February 1981. He lived in the 900 block of Louisiana southeast. He has never been heard from again.
Wall's parents reported him missing on January 25, 1984, almost three years after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2470
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2011; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.