Benny Clarence Hogue

Hogue, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 11/24/2005
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hogue had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has keloid scars on the right side of his face near his temple.

Details of Disappearance

Hogue was last seen on the west side of Detroit, Michigan on November 24, 2005, Thanksgiving Day. He has never been heard from again. He left behind several paychecks and missed funerals after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-5200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2014; casefile added.