Bernard Francis Mulanax
Mulanax, circa 2009
- Missing Since 12/26/2009
- Missing From Manhattan, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mulanax's hair was long at the time of his disappearance, and he may have a beard and/or goatee. He may use the last name Mulany.
Details of Disappearance
Mulanax was last seen in Manhattan, Kansas on December 26, 2009. He failed to attend a medical appointment that day and has never been heard from again. He left his personal belongings behind at his apartment.
Mulanax's roommates speculated he may have tried to travel to Topeka, Kansas or to a Native American reservation in South Dakota. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riley County Police Department 785-537-2112
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.