Bessie Lindner
Lindner, circa 1943 (approximately 26 years prior to her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 02/01/1968
- Missing From West Brentwood, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lindner was last seen in West Brentwood, New York sometime in February or March 1968. She walked away from a hospital and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Suffolk County Police Department 631-852-6392
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2018; casefile added.