Beth Anne Snyder
Snyder, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/12/2018
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/14/1950 (75)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown blouse and a brown skirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Snyder may use the nickname Bethany or the last names Combs and/or Siegroth. She has scars on her forehead and chin.
Details of Disappearance
Snyder was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on July 12, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2019; casefile added.