Beth Marie Johnson
RESOLVED
Johnson, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
12/25/2016
-
Missing From
Nelson, Wisconsin
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson disappeared from Nelson, Wisconsin on December 25, 2016. In June 2020, her roommate, Randall Merrick, was arrested and charged with first-degree intentional homicide, domestic abuse and hiding a corpse in her case. A few days later, remains found in Blaine, Minnesota were identified as Johnson's. Merrick is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- Buffalo County Sheriff's Office
608-685-4433
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2020; case resolved.
Johnson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/25/2016
- Missing From Nelson, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Buffalo County Sheriff's Office 608-685-4433