Beth Marie Johnson

RESOLVED

Johnson, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/25/2016
  • Missing From Nelson, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson disappeared from Nelson, Wisconsin on December 25, 2016. In June 2020, her roommate, Randall Merrick, was arrested and charged with first-degree intentional homicide, domestic abuse and hiding a corpse in her case. A few days later, remains found in Blaine, Minnesota were identified as Johnson's. Merrick is awaiting trial.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2020; case resolved.