Beverly D. Williams
Williams, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/09/2019
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/03/1961 (64)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Williams's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Pelton.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on April 9, 2019. She purchased a Greyhound bus ticket to Denver, Colorado, and the ticket was redeemed, but it's unclear whether she actually got on the bus. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2020; casefile added.