Beverly Lynn England
RESOLVED

England, circa 1980
-
Missing Since
06/12/1980
-
Missing From
Salida, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
EnglandĀ disappeared from Salida, Colorado on June 12, 1980. In 1992, her bones were discovered in the Mount Shavano area. They weren't identified until September 2015. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
England, circa 1980
- Missing Since 06/12/1980
- Missing From Salida, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .