Billy Dwayne Uptain
Uptain, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/07/2018
- Missing From North Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 167 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Uptain has a scar on his right leg and a scar on his forehead. He may use the nickname Bill or spell his middle name "Dewayne."
Details of Disappearance
Uptain was last seen in North Little Rock, Arkansas on September 7, 2018. He walked away from his home that day after an argument with his ex-wife. She spoke to him on September 8, and he said he was at the Greyhound bus station and was going to see his brother in Alabama. It's unclear whether he arrived there. Uptain has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Little Rock Police Department 501-758-1234
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2020; details of disappearance updated.