Billy Shane Trott
RESOLVED

Trott, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
04/09/2008
-
Missing From
Lawrence County, Mississippi
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Trott disappeared from Lawrence County, Mississippi on April 9, 2008. In 2017, he was located deceased; he had been dead since around the time he went missing, but little information is available about his death.
Investigating Agency
- Lawrence County Sheriff's Office
601-587-2961
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2019; case resolved.
Trott, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/09/2008
- Missing From Lawrence County, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Lawrence County Sheriff's Office 601-587-2961