Bobby Dale Jamison
RESOLVED

Bobby, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
10/08/2009
-
Missing From
Red Oak, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Bobby, his wife Sherilynn, and their daughter Madyson disappeared together from Red Oak, Oklahoma on October 8, 2009. Their partial skeletal remains were located near Kinta in northern Latimer County, Oklahoma in November 2013. This was just three miles from where their truck had been found abandoned a week after their disappearances.
The Jamisons' remains were identified via DNA in July 2014. Their deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bobby, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/08/2009
- Missing From Red Oak, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .