Bonnie Lynn Haim
RESOLVED

Haim, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
01/06/1993
-
Missing From
Jacksonville, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HaimĀ disappeared from Jacksonville, Florida on January 6, 1993. In December 2014, her body was located in the backyard of her former home in north Jacksonville. Her remains were identified in August 2015 and her then-husband was arrested and charged with murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Haim, circa 1993
- Missing Since 01/06/1993
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .