Bradley Wayne Allen

Allen, circa 2017; Tattoos on Allen's arms

  • Missing Since 07/18/2017
  • Missing From Fountain Hill, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt, black shorts with a red stripe down each side, black Under Armour shoes and a black baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Allen has the following tattoos: praying hands on the right side of his upper back, a spiderweb on his left elbow, a tribal symbol on his right bicep, and an unidentified tattoo on his right upper arm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Allen was last seen at his family's twenty-acre property off Ashley Road 80 in Fountain Hill, Arkansas on July 18, 2017. His girlfriend stated they got into an argument and, at 3:00 a.m., he told her he was going for a walk into the woods to cool off. He said he'd return in a few hours. His girlfriend went to sleep, and when she woke up he still hadn't returned home. His family reported him missing a few days later.

Allen left behind his wallet and debit card. His paycheck was automatically deposited into his bank account, but there was no activity on the account after his disappearance, and no activity on his phone either; his phone either is switched off, or the battery has died.

Foul play is suspected in Allen's disappearance, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Ashley County Sheriff's Office 870-853-2040

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2018; casefile added.