Brandi NaTasha Cole

Brandi, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 07/07/2007
  • Missing From Tifton, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1989 (36)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 120 - 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black lace tank top and blue jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White four-door king cab pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brandi has a mole on the right side of her mouth and crooked teeth. She has a tattoo of the letter B on her ankle and a tattoo or scar of the letter A on her left hand.

Details of Disappearance

Brandi was last seen in Tifton, Georgia on July 7, 2007. She was getting into a white four-door king cab pickup truck with an African-American woman and four Hispanic men in the Puckett Park area on the south side of town. She has never been heard from again.

She led a transient lifestyle at the time of her disappearance and was involved with drugs. She and her mother had an agreement that Brandi had to contact her mother at least once every seven days or her mother would notify the police. Brandi's mother stated she had never broken this rule before.

Brandi may still be in the local area, or she may have traveled to Mount Olive, North Carolina. She left her toddler-age daughter behind in the care of her mother. Brandi's mother fears she met with foul play. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tift County Sheriff's Office 229-388-6021

Updated 9 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2022; age-progression updated.