Brandie R. Hicks
Hicks, circa 1997
- Missing Since 04/05/1997
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/14/1957 (69)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hicks's left leg has been amputated below the knee and she wears a prosthetic. She is also missing the little toe on her right foot. She has a tattoo of a rose on her right breast, a tattoo of the word "Joy" on her right leg, scars on her abdomen from surgical staples, and skin graft scars on her buttocks.
Details of Disappearance
Hicks was last seen in 2200 block of east 80th Street in Cleveland, Ohio on April 5, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5318
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2016; casefile added.