Brandon Lamont Brownlee
Brownlee, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/14/2018
- Missing From Missoula County, Montana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/20/1975 (50)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 280 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly camouflage-print hunting clothes and a gray frame backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brownlee was last seen in the Bob Marshall Wilderness in Missoula County, Montana on June 14, 2018. Authorities believe he walked along the Jenny Creek Trail until it met up with Young's Creek, but they're not sure where he went after that. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missoula County Sheriff's Office 406-258-4810
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2019; casefile added.