Brandon Steele-Rowe Fitch

Fitch, circa 2018; Two of Fitch's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/16/2018
  • Missing From Reed Point, Montana
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/01/1998 (28)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly green Wrangler Ripstop pants, Under Armour underwear, Perfect Fit boot socks and a belt buckle.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Fitch has the following tattoos: the initials "KV" on his wrist, a large owl on his left arm at the shoulder, and a Bible verse reading "I can do all things through he who gives me strength 4:13" on his left forearm. Photos of two of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Fitch was last seen in Reed Point, Montana in the early morning hours of June 16, 2018. According to friends who were with him, he fell off the Reed Point Bridge into the Yellowstone River. The river was running very high at the time and Fitch disappeared in the water. He disappeared and is presumed drowned, but his body has never been found.

Investigating Agency

  • Stillwater County Sheriff/Coroner's Office 406-322-5326

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2019; casefile added.