Brenda Kay Kartes
RESOLVED
Kartes, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
07/12/2018
-
Missing From
Fargo, North Dakota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Kartes disappeared from Fargo, North Dakota on July 12, 2018. In August 2019, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area on the property of Riverside Cemetery in Fargo, along the Red River. Her death is under investigation and is considered suspicious.
Investigating Agency
- Fargo Police Department
701-241-1405
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2019; case resolved.
Kartes, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/12/2018
- Missing From Fargo, North Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Fargo Police Department 701-241-1405