Brian David Frantz

Frantz, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/15/2019
  • Missing From Holtville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1969 (56)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Frantz had a mustache and full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Frantz was last seen in Holtville, California on November 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He lived in the vicinity of the Holtville Hot Springs at the time of his disappearance, but wasn't familiar with the area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Imperial County Sheriff's Office 442-265-2126

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.